USJ-R produces 208 new lawyers, registers 85.16% passing rate for first-time takers

2706999

Two hundred and eight new Josenian lawyers were named on April 12 after the Supreme Court released the results of the first digital and regionalized bar examinations.

Six of the new lawyers passed with “exemplary performance”. They are  Jean Timothy Maxine Chang, Jlayda Carmel Gabor,  Mary Anne Jamisola, Rexis Jun Maamo, Lexxa Jane Molijon,  and Janicka Paragados.

University of San Jose – Recoletos has an overall passing rate of 77.04% which is higher than the national passing rate of 72. 28%. This means 208 of the 270 USJ-R law graduates who took the exam passed.

For first time takers, the passing rate is even higher at 85.16%. This translates to 132 passers out of 155 first time bar exam takers.

In a national perspective, 8,241 of 11,402 takers passed the 2020-2021 bar exams.

USJ-R is one of the Cebu-based schools with the most number of examinees at 270. The online examinations were held on February 4 and 6.

USJ-R Bar Passers (2020-2021)   

1              Atty.      Aban, Marjie L. 

2              Atty.      Abragan, Mark L.             

3              Atty.      Abraham, Maria Victoria C.         

4              Atty.      Abreu, Cheryl R.               

5              Atty.      Acaylar, Franz, Lawrence Q.        

6              Atty.      Actub, Engrid R.

7              Atty.      Adigue-Ursal, Christy E.

8              Atty.      Aguilando, Ma. Lourdes M.         

9              Atty.      Alarde, Asez C. 

10           Atty.      Alcos, Carla Marie P.      

11           Atty.      Alesna, Cielomar L.         

12           Atty.      Alforque, Joanna Rhea A.             

13           Atty.      Andales, Divino Czar A. 

14           Atty.      Arapan, Jemar E.              

15           Atty.      Arellano, Mareja Aña G.

16           Atty.      Arenajo, Christian N.      

17           Atty.      Arizala, Kimberly Q.        

18           Atty.      Arnoza, Gesal Marie N. 

19           Atty.      Bagazin, Willem Jun L.   

20           Atty.      Baguio, Mary Irma C.     

21           Atty.      Baje, Beverly Keren Lou B.           

22           Atty.      Baldivia, Xyra Jane B.     

23           Atty.      Balt, Al-Emir Yusoph J.  

24           Atty.      Baltar, Marlon C.             

25           Atty.      Bantiling, Lloyd A.           

26           Atty.      Bariquit, Joymee L.         

27           Atty.      Barrios, Carlos R.             

28           Atty.      Bas, Mavilene Simonette G.       

29           Atty.      Bejasa, Kirk Dean H.       

30           Atty.      Bersabal, Elijah B.            

31           Atty.      Boiser, Manuelito L.       

32           Atty.      Bojos, Rita Angelica U.  

33           Atty.      Braga, Michael Vencynth H.        

34           Atty.      Briones, Steven G.          

35           Atty.      Bulanon, Jannet A.          

36           Atty.      Bulotano, Jhan Ray R.    

37           Atty.      Butao, Kimberly May     

38           Atty.      Cabrido, Leslie Mae O.  

39           Atty.      Cabrillos, Louela T.          

40           Atty.      Cagaanan, Vic Raymond C.          

41           Atty.      Calagos, Cyrine L.            

42           Atty.      Calibugan, Rudeza Sheena A.     

43           Atty.      Cañete, Gladys S.            

44           Atty.      Canteveros, Noe B.        

45           Atty.      Capao, Henna Auggie M.              

46           Atty.      Caputolan, Franz D.        

47           Atty.      Castro, Edgar Jr. E.          

48           Atty.      Chang, Jean Timothy Maxine Q. with Exemplary performance

49           Atty.      Charcos, Christian G.     

50           Atty.      Choachuy, Anne Marie C.             

51           Atty.      Chua, Christine Bernadette M.  

52           Atty.      Commendador, Ann Q. 

53           Atty.      Corbeta, Isha B.

54           Atty.      Cosicol, Edeline O.          

55           Atty.      Cuadra, Arthcris T.          

56           Atty.      Cualteros, Godofredo Jose IV D.

57           Atty.      Cuenca, Joben Vernan C.             

58           Atty.      Daclan, Christopher Chase P.      

59           Atty.      Damos, Mariter P.           

60           Atty.      Darnayla, Mary Fhien Mae G.     

61           Atty.      De Asis, Quejarra R.        

62           Atty.      De Gracia, Ma. Odessa P.             

63           Atty.      De Guzman, Princess Kay D.        

64           Atty.      Decena, Leona Mae G.  

65           Atty.      Degamo, Arthur L.           

66           Atty.      Dela Cruz, Louella M.     

67           Atty.      Dela Victoria, Keeu Emmanuell Q.            

68           Atty.      Derecho, April C.             

69           Atty.      Desuyo, Melvyn Z.          

70           Atty.      Diano, Merilyn B.             

71           Atty.      Dico, Jeanilyn M.             

72           Atty.      Dimol, Mae Theresa Clare M.     

73           Atty.      Doctolero, Razenne Kyra D.         

74           Atty.      Duallo-Larupay, Janeth B.            

75           Atty.      Dumadag, Erica M.         

76           Atty.      Dungog, Yasie T.              

77           Atty.      Duyongco, Ramon Mikhail L.      

78           Atty.      Dy, Immanuel S.              

79           Atty.      Ecarma, Kim D. 

80           Atty.      Egos, Czareeve Y.            

81           Atty.      Elesterio, Dessa Marie V.             

82           Atty.      Elnar, Melinda C.             

83           Atty.      Enerlan, Edwin A.            

84           Atty.      Ermac, Neil Patrick P.     

85           Atty.      Escalante, Lezlee Amor R.            

86           Atty.      Esgana, Kristine Joy S.   

87           Atty.      Esmeña, Kimberly Marie F.          

88           Atty.      Esparagoza, Keneth Jorge A.       

89           Atty.      Esparagoza, Stephen Jorge A.    

90           Atty.      Eupeña, Ron Christian T.              

91           Atty.      Evardo, Benny Boy P.     

92           Atty.      Fabe, Janine S.  

93           Atty.      Fat, Samantha G.             

94           Atty.      Figues, Maria Helen P.  

95           Atty.      Fontanosa, Alan Vincent II S.      

96           Atty.      Gabor, Jlayda Carmel Y. with Exemplary performance

97           Atty.      Gala, Lylanie M.

98           Atty.      Gamao-Mendoza, Arthelly D.     

99           Atty.      Gamil, Jesson G.              

100         Atty.      Garbanzos, Yvonne Nicole C.      

101         Atty.      Garciano, Gerald W.       

102         Atty.      Garciano, Marichu D.     

103         Atty.      Gaviola, Charlene B.       

104         Atty.      Gime, Reynold John F.   

105         Atty.      Gimena, Pretty Leighn Kate B.    

106         Atty.      Gubalane, Rafael B.        

107         Atty.      Icao, Gean Pearl P.          

108         Atty.      Ipil, Careyssa Mae I.       

109         Atty.      Isidro, April Mae G.        

110         Atty.      Jamisola, Mary Anne B.  with Exemplary performance

111         Atty.      Jayme, Annaliza P.          

112         Atty.      Jongoy, Kent Francesco C.           

113         Atty.      Jupurie, Jurhaiza H.        

114         Atty.      Jurolan, Marymar L.       

115         Atty.      Kentilitisca, Ricky G.       

116         Atty.      Kong, Primrose P.            

117         Atty.      Laboga, Clarelle B.          

118         Atty.      Lacamiento, Grace Melanie I.     

119         Atty.      Lagcao, Kim S.   

120         Atty.      Lasala, Eharra Christa B.

121         Atty.      Lavapiz, Arthur Kenneth M.        

122         Atty.      Legaspo, Marje L.            

123         Atty.      Lesaca, Bjorn Nicholi L. 

124         Atty.      Librando, Ronald Anthony A.     

125         Atty.      Licayan, Abigail R.           

126         Atty.      Ligutan, Ruel Eduard P. 

127         Atty.      Lim, Elerlenne P.              

128         Atty.      Literato, Ronie B.             

129         Atty.      Lopez, John Marco S.     

130         Atty.      Loquias, Jean L.

131         Atty.      Luansing, Annielou L.     

132         Atty.      Lubaton, Chamles A.      

133         Atty.      Lucero, Marriel C.           

134         Atty.      Lumbre, Jeany Lou P.     

135         Atty.      Maamo, Rexis Jun M.     with Exemplary performance

136         Atty.      Macalinao, Romielyn P.

137         Atty.      Magallon, Stephen A.    

138         Atty.      Magandia, Abdul Jomar P.           

139         Atty.      Malinao, Deborah D.      

140         Atty.      Mapalad, Jayson John P.               

141         Atty.      Mapalo, Adrian P.           

142         Atty.      Maputi, Joey Ross V.      

143         Atty.      Maruhom, Datu Esma Mikee P. 

144         Atty.      Menchavez, Ruben Y.    

145         Atty.      Mendoza, Juris Renier C.              

146         Atty.      Menil, Mario Josshua C.

147         Atty.      Mojica, Marianito III Q. 

148         Atty.      Molijon, Lexxa  Jane T.   with Exemplary performance

149         Atty.      Montallana, Kessey N.  

150         Atty.      Montecillo, Maria Mae Florence A.          

151         Atty.      Montero, Maryjoy P.     

152         Atty.      Morado, Princess Angelica P.     

153         Atty.      Moslares, Cherie Lyn D.

154         Atty.      Nery, Kara Evangelee G.

155         Atty.      Ngujo, Monica Pearl D. 

156         Atty.      Noval, Efren June L.        

157         Atty.      Ocampo, Glendoris R.    

158         Atty.      Ocmeja, John Niño Rey G.           

159         Atty.      Onod, Arcelli B.

160         Atty.      Ordesta, Maryris G.        

161         Atty.      Oropel, Olver John R.     

162         Atty.      Ouano, Jansen Ynrik V. 

163         Atty.      Pabilona, Byrone L.         

164         Atty.      Palutke, Lyerra P.            

165         Atty.      Pañares, Ma. Baby P.     

166         Atty.      Papas, Keziah Cyra B.     

167         Atty.      Paquera-Cuartero, Elvira V.         

168         Atty.      Paragados, Janicka P.      with Exemplary performance

169         Atty.      Paragamac, Christopher S.          

170         Atty.      Parcon, Junfe S.

171         Atty.      Pepito, Iren G.  

172         Atty.      Perez, Shana Alexandra P.           

173         Atty.      Perral, Dahlia Claudine May B.   

174         Atty.      Pozon-Gamil, Riz A.        

175         Atty.      Ramas, John Lawrence P.             

176         Atty.      Ranalan, Amiel M.           

177         Atty.      Realino, Frances May C.

178         Atty.      Regala, Mary Licel I.       

179         Atty.      Resit, Yves M.   

180         Atty.      Rodriguez, Anna Katrina M.        

181         Atty.      Rodriguez, Marmae S.   

182         Atty.      Rodriguez, Nelanie Rose T.          

183         Atty.      Romano, Josemar           

184         Atty.      Romano, Romielyn H.    

185         Atty.      Rosaroso, Sheila Mae A.

186         Atty.      Rufin, Desiree Mae O.   

187         Atty.      Sala, Ivanhoe Belle C.     

188         Atty.      Salta, Christian Q.            

189         Atty.      Samad, Azisa A.

190         Atty.      Samson, Frances C.         

191         Atty.      Sangco-Galavia, Klaire Ciarra G. 

192         Atty.      Santiago, Vincent Francis Bien G.             

193         Atty.      Sarmiento, Aljun T.         

194         Atty.      Sayson, Karl Benedict N.               

195         Atty.      Sesante, Monyeen Marie T.        

196         Atty.      Silawan, Dionisio Jr. I.    

197         Atty.      Solas, Ferdinand D.         

198         Atty.      Taghoy, Goldie Ann M. 

199         Atty.      Tañeda, Carlo S.

200         Atty.      Tiu, Jomarie C.  

201         Atty.      Tomarong, Jessel O.       

202         Atty.      Torres, Ronalyn M.         

203         Atty.      Undag-Solis, Maria  Fe Luna D.   

204         Atty.      Veloso, Marvin Joshua M.            

205         Atty.      Vidad, Darryl M.              

206         Atty.      Villena, Nelia Mae S.      

207         Atty.      Viranda, Gladys

208         Atty.      Zanganeh, Shireen M.   

More posts about:

ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Lorraine Mitzi A. Ambrad

Lorraine Mitzi A. Ambrad

Correspondent

Leave a Comment





< 2023 >
February
SMTuWThFS
   1
  • All day
    February 1, 2023

    APOSTOLIC JOURNEY TO CONGO-KINSHASA
    (January 31 – February 3)

    DAY 2: KINSHASA
    9:30      HOLY MASS at “Ndolo” Airport
    16:30   MEETING WITH VICTIMS FROM THE EASTERN PART OF THE COUNTRY at the Apostolic Nunciature
    18:30   MEETING WITH REPRESENTATIVES FROM SOME CHARITIES at the Apostolic Nunciature

    BIRTHDAY

    Bro. Ramon Monroy, SAR (Provincialate Chapter)
    Sis. Yolanda Zaragoza, SAR (Antipolo Chapter)
    Sis. Ma. Corazon Timones, SAR (Puerto Princesa Chapter)
    Sis. Emma Miguel, SAR (Brooke’s Point Chapter)
    Sis. Brigida Gabriel, SAR (Tondo Chapter)

    DEATH ANNIVERSARY

    +Sis. Rizalina Salera, SAR (Cavite Chapter)
    +Sis. Dorotea Sarmiento, SAR (Cebu Chapter)

2
  • All day
    February 2, 2023

    FEAST OF THE PRESENTATION OF THE LORD (CANDELARIA)

    APOSTOLIC JOURNEY TO CONGO-KINSHASA

    DAY 3: KINSHASA
    09:30   MEETING WITH YOUNG PEOPLE AND CATECHISTS in Martyrs’ Stadium
    16:30   PRAYER MEETING WITH PRIESTS, DEACONS, CONSECRATED PERSONS AND SEMINARIANS in the Cathedral “Notre Dame du Congo”
    18:30   PRIVATE MEETING WITH MEMBERS OF THE SOCIETY OF JESUS at the Apostolic Nunciature

    27th WORLD DAY FOR CONSECRATED LIFE PATRONAL FIESTA
    OF OUR LADY OF SIERRA LEONE PARISH (Kamabai) Time: 1100H (Sierra Leone)
    Presider & Homilist: Most Rev. Natale Paganelli S.X.

    BIRTHDAY

    Sr. Ma. Petra Pascual, AR
    Sis. Josephine Bangura (Trialer / Kamalo Chapter)

    DEATH ANNIVERSARY

    +Sr. Socorro Japson, AR

3
  • All day
    February 3, 2023

    APOSTOLIC JOURNEY TO CONGO-KINSHASA THEN TO SOUTH SUDAN

    DAY 4: KINSHASA / DAY 1: JUBA

    8:30     MEETING WITH BISHOPS at CENCO
    10:10   FAREWELL CEREMONY at Kinshasa “Ndjili” International Airport
    0:40     Departure by airplane from Kinshasa “Ndjili” International Airport to Juba

    The Holy Father is making the Journey to South Sudan together with the Archbishop of Canterbury and the Moderator of the General Assembly of the Church of Scotland

    15:00   Arrival at Juba International Airport
    15:00   WELCOME CEREMONY
    15:45   COURTESY VISIT TO THE PRESIDENT OF THE REPUBLIC at the Presidential Palace
    16:15   MEETING WITH THE VICE-PRESIDENTS OF THE REPUBLIC
    17:00   MEETING WITH AUTHORITIES, CIVIL SOCIETY AND THE DIPLOMATIC CORPS in the garden of the Presidential Palace

    BIRTHDAY

    Fray Ceferino Roberto Añez
    Sis. Celerina Santos, SAR (Provincialate Chapter)
    Sis. Celerina Jaurequi, SAR (Cebu Chapter)
    Sis. Marilyn Miraña, SAR (Antipolo Chapter)

    DEATH ANNIVERSARY

    +Sr. Filomena de Jesus

4
  • All day
    February 4, 2023

    APOSTOLIC JOURNEY TO SOUTH SUDAN

    DAY 2: JUBA

    9:00      MEETING WITH BISHOPS, PRIESTS, DEACONS, CONSECRATED PERSONS AND SEMINARIANS in the Cathedral of Saint Therese
    1:00       PRIVATE MEETING WITH MEMBERS OF THE SOCIETY OF JESUS at the Apostolic Nunciature
    16:30     MEETING WITH INTERNALLY DISPLACED PERSONS in the “Freedom Hall”
    18:00    ECUMENICAL PRAYER at “John Garang” Mausoleum

    INTERNATIONAL DAY OF HUMAN FRATERNITY

    PRAYER INTENTION: FOR VOCATIONS

    BIRTHDAY

    FRAY BERNARD AMPARADO, Prior Provincial
    Sr. Jannet Nicer, AR
    Sis. Erlinda Dionela, SAR (Manila Chapter)
    Sis. Diana Concepcion, SAR (Bacolod Chapter)

5
  • All day
    February 5, 2023

    APOSTOLIC JOURNEY TO SOUTH SUDAN

    DAY 3: JUBA – ROME

    08:45    HOLY MASS at “John Garang” Mausoleum
    11:00    FAREWELL CEREMONY at Juba International Airport
    11:30    Departure by airplane from Juba International Airport to Rome
    17:30    Arrival at Rome Fiumicino International Airport

    36th FOUNDING ANNIVERSARY (1987-2023)
    OUR LADY OF CONSOLATION PARISH, Miranila, Quezon City
    Time: 1100H
    Presider & Homilist: Prior Provincial

    BIRTHDAY

    Fray James Castelo
    Fray Jovy Gallego
    Sr. Anselma Millan, AR
    Sis. Purificacion Rallos, SAR (Laray Chapter)
    Trina Genicet Zamora (RAY-Valencia)

    DEATH ANNIVERSARY

    +Sis. Ofelia Cruz, SAR (Provincialate Chapter)
    +Sis. Rosario Manese, SAR (Miranila Chapter)

6
  • All day
    February 6, 2023

    GENERALATE: MEETING OF THE DIGITAL EVANGELIZATION TEAM (ONLINE)

    BIRTHDAY

    Fray Ronel Gealon
    Mo. Ma. Emilia Gaspillo, AR
    Sr. Doraine Suyko, AR
    Sis. Marlin Regalado, SAR (Provincialate Chapter)
    Sis. Dorothy Joy Balcueva, SAR (Baguio Chapter)

    DEATH ANNIVERSARY

    +Fray Alberto Avanzado

7
  • All day
    February 7, 2023

    BIRTHDAY

    Fray Jess Marco Sanchez
    Br. Christian Peralta (postulant)
    Sr. Ma. Lina Gonzaga, AR
    Sr. Gewena Gay Villarubia, AR
    Sis. Jaena Lascano, SAR (Antipolo Chapter)
    Cecile Pedregosa (RAY-Urbiztondo)

8
  • All day
    February 8, 2023

    9th INTERNATIONAL DAY OF PRAYER AND AWARENESS AGAINST HUMAN TRAFFICKING

    BIRTHDAY

    Sr. Elflida Palma, AR
    Sis. Lydia Morales, SAR (Provincialate Chapter)
    Sis. Crestita Pabon, SAR (Talisay Chapter)
    Sis. Lourdes Cajes, SAR (Cebu Chapter)
    Sis. Ruth Gonzales, SAR (Cebu Chapter)
    Sis. Anita Miranda, SAR (Cebu Chapter)

9
  • All day
    February 9, 2023

    BIRTHDAY

    Fray Elpedio Sarita, Jr.
    Br. Kirvie Bodiongan (aspirant)
    Bro. Romeo Reyes, SAR (Cebu Chapter)
    Sis. Florentina Alambra, SAR (Baguio Chapter)
    Sis. Teresita Torrecampo, SAR (Talisay Chapter)

10
  • All day
    February 10, 2023

    24th INAUGURATION ANNIVERSARY (1999-2023) OF THE PROVINCE OF ST. EZEKIEL MORENO

    DEATH ANNIVERSARY

    +Sis. Virginia Toledo, SAR (Antipolo Chapter)

11
  • All day
    February 11, 2023

    OUR LADY OF LOURDES

    31st WORLD DAY OF THE SICK Theme: “Take care of him” (Lk 10:35) / Compassion as a synodal exercise of healing

    PATRONAL FIESTA OF OUR LADY OF LOURDES QUASI-PARISH
    Brgy. Tambo, Ayungon, Negros Oriental
    Time: 1000H
    Presider & Homilist: Prior Provincial

    CHARTER DAY OF TALISAY CITY, NEGROS OCCIDENTAL

    CLOSING OF RED EDUCAR 2023 MEETING
    Venue: Colegio de San Agustin, Costa del Este, Panama
    Date: Jan 20 – Feb. 11, 2023

    GENERALATE: AUGUSTINIAN CLASSROOM OF EDUCATION (MADRID)
    Date: Feb. 11-12, 2023

    BIRTHDAY

    Sr. Filomena Oliva, AR
    Sr. Marisa Dacuya, AR
    Sis. Edelyn Celeste, SAR (San Carlos Chapter)

    PRESBYTERAL ANNIVERSARY
    (2017-2023)

    Fray Roweno Eugenio Hamo
    Fray Sir Michael Dineros
    Fray John Paul Tanquis

    DEATH ANNIVERSARY

    +Sis. Romana Caballero, SAR (Cebu Chapter)

12
  • All day
    February 12, 2023

    BIRTHDAY

    Heart Danielle Nakila (RAY-Balamban)
    Sis. Moonyen Llorca, SAR (Talisay Chapter)
    Sis. Lourdes Bonifacio, SAR (Tondo Chapter)

13
  • All day
    February 13, 2023

    INSTALLATION OF FRAY JULIUS JAMES TINAPAO AS PRIEST IN-CHARGE OF ST. EZEKIEL MORENO
    QUASI- PARISH, CAIDIOCAN

    BIRTHDAY

    Sis. Erlinda Vergara, SAR (Tondo Chapter)
    Sis. Catalina Matahum, SAR (Cebu Chapter)
    Sis. Victoria Maniago, SAR (Manila Chapter)

     

    DEATH ANNIVERSARY

    +Bro. Pedro Magalit, SAR (Miranila Chapter)

14
  • All day
    February 14, 2023

    BIRTHDAY

    Sis. Filomena Duro, SAR (Provincialate Chapter)
    Sis. Mena Quiambao, SAR (Provincialate Chapter)
    Sis. Serena Principio, SAR (Miranila Chapter)
    Sis. Ma. Era Santos, SAR (Miranila Chapter)
    Sis. Lucresia Samson, SAR (Talisay Chapter)
    Sis. Josephine Palanca, SAR (Puerto Princesa Chapter)

    DEATH ANNIVERSARY

    +Sr. Mary Grace Escayo, OAR (Bacolod Monastery)
    +Sis. Teresita Labos, SAR (Cebu Chapter)

15
  • All day
    February 15, 2023

    BIRTHDAY

    Sr. Maria Aurora Baygan, AR
    Bro. Julius Cayabyab, SAR (Puerto Princesa Chapter)

16
  • All day
    February 16, 2023

    FORMATION OF FORMATORS
    (Part 1: Feb. 16-18, 2023)

    GENERALATE: GENERAL COUNCIL MEETING (ROME)
    Date: Feb. 16-17, 2023

    BIRTHDAY

    Sr. Porferia Tundag, AR
    Sis. Herminia Villanueva, SAR (San Carlos Chapter)
    Sis. Ma. Cecilia Cabildo, SAR (Miranila Chapter)

17
  • All day
    February 17, 2023

    5th ANNIVERSARY OF THE ARRIVAL OF PIONEER RECOLETOS MISSIONARIES IN CUBA

    GENERALATE:  ONLINE MEETING OF THE GENERAL TREASURER WITH THE PROVINCIAL TREASURERS

    BIRTHDAY

    Fray Virgilio Paredes, Jr.
    Sis. Lourdes Tupaz, SAR (Provincialate Chapter)
    Sis. Albina Panelo, SAR (Baguio Chapter)
    Sis. Femesolone Gamboa, SAR (Talisay Chapter)
    Sis. Segundina Valderama, SAR (Cebu Chapter)

    DEATH ANNIVERSARY

    +Sis. Helen Villarin, SAR (Valencia Chapter)

18
  • All day
    February 18, 2023

    BIRTHDAY

    Fray Jerik Troy Siozon
    Fray Mark Saludes
    Sis. Erlinda Torrecampo, SAR (Talisay Chapter)

    DEATH ANNIVERSARY

    +Fray Walthrode Conde, OAR
    +Sr. Genoveva del Sgdo. Corazon de Jesus, AR
    +Sis. Estrella Montes, SAR (Manila Chapter)

19
  • All day
    February 19, 2023

    PRAYER INTENTION: FOR THE SICK

    BIRTHDAY

    Fray Dunstan Huberto Decena
    Bro. Gavino Bucao, SAR (Cebu Chapter)
    Sis. Remedios Laguisma (Brooke’s Point Chapter)

    ANNIVERSARY OF PRESBYTERAL ORDINATION
    (2003-2023)

    Most. Rev. Patricio Buzon, SDB, D.D. (Bishop of Bacolod)

    DEATH ANNIVERSARY

    +Sr. Pia de San Sebastian
    +Sr. Josefina Disen, AR

20
  • All day
    February 20, 2023

    BIRTHDAY

    Fray Joseph Neil Baygan (simply prof.)
    Sis. Reba Pacres, SAR (Cebu Chapter)
    Mary Rose Capulong (RAY-Urbiztondo)

    DEATH ANNIVERSARY

    +Sr. Ines de Padua, AR

21
  • All day
    February 21, 2023

    BIRTHDAY

    Fray Nimrod Launio
    Sis. Betty Sinon, SAR (Miranila Chapter)
    Sis. Emily Vallejo, SAR (Antipolo Chapter)
    Sis. Ma. Lourdes Bonete, SAR (Puerto Princesa Chapter)
    Sis. Josefina Buletic, SAR (Cebu Chapter)
    Sis. Fernanda Kintanar, SAR (Cebu Chapter)
    Sis. Nellie Cabutotan (Trialer / Baguio Chapter)

    DEATH ANNIVERSARY

    +Sr. Aniceta de la Santisima Trinidad, AR
    +Bro. Luis Clauor Jr., SAR (Bacolod Chapter)

22
  • All day
    February 22, 2023

    SEASON OF LENT STARTS: ASH WEDNESDAY

    BIRTHDAY

    Br. Jay-R Vailoces (aspirant)
    Sr. Ma. Flora Silverio, AR
    Sis. Emiline Navera, SAR (Provincialate Chapter)
    Sis. Margarita Gamboa, SAR (Cebu Chapter)
    Sis. Soledad Baraya, SAR (Cebu Chapter)

23
  • All day
    February 23, 2023

    FORMATION OF FORMATORS
    (Part 2: Feb. 23-25, 2023)

    DEATH ANNIVERSARY

    +Sr. Ana Maria Rosello, AR
    +Sr. Exaltacion Lagrimas, AR

24
  • All day
    February 24, 2023

    CHARTER DAY OF CEBU CITY

    ANNIVERSARY (2022-2023) OF ACCEPTANCE AS
    BROTHER-GENERAL OF THE PROVINCE OF ST. EZEKIEL
    MORENO

    Prof. Emmanuel Luis Romanillos
    Bro. Edwin Ruiz, SAR

    BIRTHDAY

    Fray Rommel Rubia
    Sis. Ma. Magdalena Ramos, SAR (San Carlos Chapter)

    DEATH ANNIVERSARY

    +Sr. Jesusa de Vera, AR+Sis. Fedelina Escalante, SAR (Cebu Chapter)

25
  • All day
    February 25, 2023

    37th EDSA PEOPLE POWER (1986-2023)

    BIRTHDAY

    Sr. Roselyn Jardenil, AR
    Sis. Edna Mariano, SAR (Tondo Chapter)
    Adrian Gonzales (RAY-Talisay)

    DEATH ANNIVERSARY

    +Sr. Wenifreda Sajorda, AR

26
  • All day
    February 26, 2023

    FIRST SUNDAY OF LENT

    BIRTHDAY

    Fray Julius James Tinapao
    Br. Ren Hard Rodriguez (aspirant)
    Sis. Gloria Gaviola, SAR (Cebu Chapter)

    DEATH ANNIVERSARY

    +Fray Severino Cuesta (2000-2023)
    +Sr. Teresa Constantino, AR
    +Sis. Lilia Lepasana, SAR (Cebu Chapter)
    +Sis. Anita Paloma, SAR (San Carlos Chapter)

27
  • All day
    February 27, 2023

    GENERALATE: SPIRITUAL EXERCISES (MONTEAGUDO)
    Date: Feb. 27-March 2, 2023

    BIRTHDAY

    Sr. Teresita Caberte, AR
    Sis. Clarita Cortez, SAR (Antipolo Chapter)

    DEATH ANNIVERSARY

    +Sis. Casimera Griarte, SAR (Provincialate Chapter

28
  • All day
    February 28, 2023

    PRAYER INTENTION: FOR THE MISSIONS

    MEETING OF THE PROVINCIAL PROCURATOR WITH THE LOCAL PROCURATORS
    Talavera House of Prayer, Cebu City / Feb. 28 – March 1

    BIRTHDAY

    Sr. Ma. Crisanta Armendez, AR
    Bro. Fulgencio Culaton, SAR (Baguio Chapter / Brother-General of the Order)
    Sis. Macaria Decena, SAR (Manila Chapter) Sis. Maria Semine, SAR (Cebu Chapter)
    Sis. Perlita Narag (Urbiztondo Chapter) Sis. Emma Basul (Miranila Chapter)

    DEATH ANNIVERSARY

    +Sr. Milagros de San Nicolas de Tolentino
    +Sis. Estrella Montes, SAR (Manila Chapter)
    +Sis. Maria Torralba, SAR (Cebu Chapter)
    +Bro. Waltrudes Torres, SAR (Cebu Chapter)

    

Categories